-
Results
-
Table
-
Roll Call
-
Other
<
>
H
A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H A H ? H H |
??-??-????
??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-11-1946 ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? ??-??-???? |
Brigg Sports
Brigg Sports Luton Amateur Luton Amateur Ford Sports Ford Sports Upminster Upminster Sawbridgeworth Sawbridgeworth Saffron Walden Saffron Walden Biggleswade Town Biggleswade Town Harlow Town Harlow Town Welwyn Garden City Welwyn Garden City Ware Ware Hatfield United Hatfield United Epping Town Epping Town Star Star Hoddesdon Town Baldock Town Leavesden Mental Hospital Tottenham Hotspur XI |
?
? ? ? ? ? ? L ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? W ? ? ? ? ? ? ? L W L D |
?-?
?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? 0-9 ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? 6-2 ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? ?-? 0-9 4-1 0-7 4-4 |
Spartan League Division One East
Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East Spartan League Division One East FA Amateur Cup Qualifying Round One Herts Senior Cup Round One Herts Senior Cup Round Two Friendly |
Spartan League Division One East
1. Brigg Sports
2. Luton Amateur
3. Ford Sports
4. Upminster
5. Sawbridgeworth
6. Saffron Walden
7. Biggleswade Town
8. Harlow Town
9. Welwyn Garden City
10. Stevenage Pld 26 W 10 D 1 L 15 GF 55 GA 82 Pts 21
11. Ware
12. Hatfield United
13. Epping Town
14. Star
2. Luton Amateur
3. Ford Sports
4. Upminster
5. Sawbridgeworth
6. Saffron Walden
7. Biggleswade Town
8. Harlow Town
9. Welwyn Garden City
10. Stevenage Pld 26 W 10 D 1 L 15 GF 55 GA 82 Pts 21
11. Ware
12. Hatfield United
13. Epping Town
14. Star
Leading goalscorers
14 - Read
6 - Davison
4 - Hood
3 - Scott, Allison
2 - Harris, Kingham
14 - Read
6 - Davison
4 - Hood
3 - Scott, Allison
2 - Harris, Kingham
Other matches
Friendlies
Reserves
Youth
Other news
Friendlies
Reserves
Youth
Other news