WANTS LIST
Below is a list of programmes for which scans have not yet been obtained. Please contact us if you can help.
HOME
1951-52: Slough
1953-54: Leatherhead, Letchworth (PC), Shefford Town (FAAC), Wimbledon (FAAC)
1963-64: Deal, Fulham (Fr), Ramsgate, Sittingbourne
1964-65: Ramsgate, Hinckley, Burton, Gillingham Res. (ML), Tunbridge Wells, Deal, Ashford (March), Dover, Hillingdon, UAA Air Force (Fr), Wimbledon
1965-66: Barking (Fr), Bath, Bexley, Bishop's Stortford (FAC), Burton, Canterbury, Chesham (EFL), Crawley (EFL), Deal, Dover, Finchley (EFL), Gloucester, Guildford (EFL), Hayes (EFL), Hendon (Fr), Hillingdon, Hitchin (HCC), Hounslow (EFL), Letchworth (EAC), Leatherhead (EFL), Walton (EFL), Wembley (EAC), West Ham (Fr), Wisbech
1966-67: Banbury, Bedford (EFL), Burton (SLC), Cambridge United (EFL), Dover, Hastings, Kettering, Tunbridge Wells, Wisbech (SLC)
1967-68: Arsenal XI (Fr), Bedford (EFL), Brentwood (EFL), Chelmsford, Cheltenham, Edmonton (EAC), Hastings, Hereford, Wimbledon, Yeovil
1968-69: Arsenal, Arsenal (AS), Barnet (EFL), Bedford, Bedford (EFL), Bletchley, Boston (EFL), Brentwood (EFL), Braintree, Cambridge C. (EFL), Cambridge U. (EFL), Chelmsford (EFL), Cray, Kings Lynn (EFL), Tottenham, West Ham, Wimbledon
1969-70: Luton (Fr), Oxford, Leighton (FAC), Cray, Romford, Bletchley, Bury, Boston (EFL), Bedford, Met Police, Brentwood, Braintree, Romford (EFL), Barnet (EFL), Bedford (EFL), Brentwood (EFL), Cambridge U. (EFL), Sheppey (AS), Wellingborough, West Ham (AS)
1970-71: Bexley, Burton, Guildford, Gravesend, Boston (EFL), Folkestone, Salisbury, Thetford (FAT), Cambridge Uni (Fr), Canterbury, Barry, Cheltenham, Rugby, Tonbridge, Corby, Hastings, Ramsgate, Bedford (EFL), Cambridge C. (EFL), Cambridge U. (EFL), Chelmsford (EFL), Kings Lynn (EFL), Southend (EFL), Woodford (FAC)
1971-72: Gainsborough (EFL), Leamington, Kettering, Cheltenham, Banbury, Gloucester, Barry, Wellingborough, Kings Lynn, Stourbridge, Wealdstone, Banbury (SLC), Kings Lynn (EFL), Romford (EFL)
1972-73: Barry, Bedworth, Bury, Gloucester, Enderby, Kings Lynn, Ilkeston, Redditch, Bexley (EFL), Chelmsford (EFLC), Leamington, Cambridge C. (EFL)
1973-74: Bedford (EFLC), Bedworth, Biggleswade (FAT), Bletchley, Bletchley (FAT), Enderby, Gloucester, Kettering (Fr), Kings Lynn, Leamington, Redditch, Stourbridge, Tamworth, Wellingborough
1974-75: Barry, Bury, Cork (Fr), Gloucester, Kings Lynn, Merthyr Tydfil, Redditch
1975-76: Leamington, Barnet, Wellingborough, Letchworth (FAT), Tooting (FAC), Witney, Bedworth, Kings Lynn, Barry, MK City, Tamworth, Merthyr Tydfil, Worcester, Bury, Corby, Kidderminster, Enderby, Gloucester, Dunstable (EFL)
1980-81: Biggleswade (Fr), Hitchin (Fr), ON Chenecks, Sharnbrook, Thrapston, Thrapston (UCLC)
1981-82: Rushden (Fr), Shefford (Fr), Herts FA (Fr), ON Chenecks (UCLC), Holbeach, Long Buckby, Stamford, Bourne, Eynesbury, Kempston, Irchester (UCLC), Irchester (UCLC, away played at home), British Timken Duston, S&L Corby, Buckingham, Ampthill, Hertford (EAC), St Neots, Rushden, Norwegian Second Division (Fr), Wolverton
1982-83: Ampthill, Baldock (EAC), Baldock (WT), Buckingham, Desborough, Eynesbury, Holbeach, Letchworth (HSC), Long Buckby, Newport Pagnell, Rothwell, Royston (EFL), Rushden, S&L Corby, Saffron Walden (EFL), Stamford, Uxbridge (FAV), Woodford (EFL)
1983-84: Baldock (WT), Bourne, Long Buckby, Saffron Walden (EFL)
1984-85: Barton, Bishop's Stortford (EFL), Cheshunt, Finchley, Flackwell Heath, Harefield, Haverhill (FAV), Heybridge Swifts, Leyton Wingate, Marlow, Pirton (HCS), Royston, Saffron Walden (EFL), Tring, Tring (HSC)
1985-86: Bishop's Stortford (HCC), Boreham Wood (Fr) Chalfont St Peter, Clapton, Dover (EFL), Flackwell Heath (FAV), Haringey, Haverhill (Fr), Hemel Hempstead, Heybridge Swifts, Ipswich Town XI (Fr), Kingsbury, Saffron Walden (EFL), Shillington (Fr), Ware (FAV), Wolverton
1986-87: Bishop's Stortford (Fr (none issued?)), Bracknell, Leatherhead, Staines, Stansted (EFL), Leytonstone Ilford, Leyton Wingate, Spalding (FAC)
1987-88: Basildon, Berkhamsted (HSC), Billericay, Boreham Wood, Buckingham (Fr), Chesham, Hitchin (HCC), Leatherhead, Kingstonian (FAT), Kingsbury, Royston (EFL), Hampton & Richmond, Marlow, Southwick, St Albans (Fr), Uxbridge, Walthamstow, Wembley, Wembley (FAT), Woking, Worthing
1988-89: Aveley, Berkhamsted, Billericay, Boreham Wood (Fr), Boreham Wood (2nd Fr), Burnham (FAC), Clapton, Harlow, Harlow (EFL), Harrow (Fr), Hemel Hempstead, Hertford, Hitchin (Fr), Potton (Fr), Saffron Walden, Tilbury, Ware, Watford (HSC), Welwyn (EFL), Witham, Wolverton
1989-90: Barton, Barton (TSIC), Cambridge C. (FAC), Clapton, Collier Row, Hounslow (Fr), Hertford, Heybridge Swifts, Letchworth, Harlow (EFL), Hitchin (Fr), Hemel Hempstead, Rainham, Tony Ward XI (Fr), Vauxhall (TSIC), Waltham Abbey (FAV), Ware (HCC), Welwyn (EFL), Witham
1990-91: Arlesey (SCC), Barton, Basildon, Edgware, Finchley, Halstead (EFL), Hornchurch, Kingsbury, Tilbury, Witham
1991-92: Abingdon, Baldock (EFL), Barking, Biggleswade (SCC), Boreham Wood (HCC), Harlow, Heybridge Swifts, Hitchin (SCC), Leyton Wingate, Luton (Fr), Maidenhead, Maidenhead (PP), Norwich (Fr), Tooting & Mitcham, Uxbridge, Ware (HSC), Welwyn (EFL)
1992-93: Aylesbury, Basingstoke, Billericay (ILC), Harlow (FAT), Marlow
1993-94: Saffron Walden (EFL)
1996-97: Arsenal (Fr), Wimbledon (Fr)
2001-02: Hendon (Fr)
AWAY
2004-05: Boreham Wood (Fr)
2008-09: Cambridge (PO), Crawley, Ebbsfleet (SS), Horsham (FAC), Lewes, York
2009-10: Eastbourne, Gateshead, Grays, Salisbury,
2010-11: Bury, Wycombe
2011-12: Carlisle, Hartlepool (FAC)
2013-14: Bradford, Brentford, Bristol City, Carlisle, Colchester, Coventry, Crawley, Crewe, Gillingham, Leyton Orient, Notts County, Oldham, Peterborough, Port Vale, Rotherham, Sheffield United, Shrewsbury, Swindon (FLT)
2014-15: Accrington, AFC Wimbledon, Burton, Bury, Cambridge U., Carlisle, Cheltenham, Dagenham, Exeter, Hartlepool, Luton, Mansfield, Northampton, Plymouth, Shrewsbury, Southend, Southend (PO) Tranmere, Wycombe, York
2015-16: Accrington, AFC Wimbledon, Barnet, Bristol Rovers, Cambridge U., Carlisle, Dagenham, Exeter, Hartlepool, Ipswich (LC), Leyton Orient, Luton, Mansfield, Morecambe, Northampton, Notts County, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Wycombe, Yeovil (FAC), York
2016-17: Accrington, Barnet, Blackpool, Cambridge U., Carlisle, Cheltenham, Colchester, Crawley, Crewe, Doncaster, Exeter, Grimsby, Hartlepool, Leyton Orient, Leyton Orient (FLT), Luton, Mansfield, Notts County, Plymouth, Port Vale (FAC) Portsmouth, Wycombe, Yeovil
2019-20: Cheltenham Town, Forest Green Rovers, Jersey Bulls (Fr), Leyton Orient, Maidenhead United (Fr), Mansfield Town, Salford City, Swindon Town
2022-23: Harrogate Town (produced), Northampton Town (produced), Rochdale (produced), Salford City (produced), Portsmouth (PJT), Jersey Bulls (Fr), Hitchin Town (Fr), St Albans City (Fr), Peterborough Sports (Fr), Stamford AFC (Fr), AFC Wimbledon (postponed, produced). Bradford City, Crawley Town, Crewe Alexandra, Mansfield Town and Reading (LC) did not produce a programme.